Stats – Hundreds

These are all the hundreds scored for the Old Cranleighan CC since 1869. Those names in italics are non OCs who were guesting for the club.

Date Runs Name Opposition Minutes
15.7.2018 100 JAL Scriven Eton Ramblers
12.7.2018 100 C Kent Free Foresters
11.7.2018 110 S Bugler Grasshoppers
9.7.2018 150 L Bedford Flashmans
8.7.2018 118 * R Cowdrey Eton Ramblers
14.7.2017 114 BRM Scriven Old Malvernians
13.7.2017 132 BM Broughton Free Foresters
13.7.2017 123 * O Trower Free Foresters
10.7.2017 130 BRM Scriven Old Millfieldians
24.7.2016 103 * R Kennedy Frogs
17.7.2016 106 O Trower Buccaneers
12.7.2015 203 * WJL Rollings Buccaneers 92
10.7.2015 104 SA Thanabalasingam O Tonbridgians
9.7.2015 102 * BRM Scriven Free Foresters 65
8.7.2015 105 BRM Scriven Grasshoppers 90
8.7.2015 131 MGKB Burgess Grasshoppers 54
7.7.2015 123 DEMG Copleston O Georgians 94
14.6.2015 133 * AC Cope O Tonbridgians 95
10.5.2015 106 T De La Haye O Wykhamists 132
10.5.2015 110 WOF Howard O Wykhamists 118
27.7.2014 100 * SR Waters Charterhouse 163
9.7.2014 117 JAL Scriven Grasshoppers 82
6.7.2014 129 DI Allen Eton Ramblers 89
15.6.2014 176 JAL Scriven OMTs 65
25.8.2013 126 * JAL Scriven Hampshire Hogs
8.7.2013 130 * RC Cowdrey O Millfieldians
9.6.2013 113 * SR Waters O Harrovians
26.8.2012 142 MC Crump Hampshire Hogs 143
10.6.2012 130 OJ Davies Grasshoppers 106
10.6.2012 116 * O Cross Grasshoppers 104
13.5.2012 104 WM Langmead O Wykhemists 151
10.7.2011 129 JPC Jupp Woodpeckers 136
27.6.2011 100 * RJB Merry East Horsley 139
18.7.2010 135 * SCG Copleston Buccaneers 159
20.6.2010 112 * N Ross Headley 140
30.5.2010 109 * DI Allen O Wykehamists 81
19.7.2009 107 MC Crump Buccaneers 134
5.7.2009 126 C Preece Eton Ramblers
14.6.2009 103 * SR Waters Haileybury Hermits 98
29.6.2008 107 * MC Crump O Cliftonians
11.7.2007 149 * AC Cope KCS Old Boys 123
10.7.2007 136 * SR Waters Old Georgians 144
10.7.2007 106 * DJ Groenveld Old Georgians 159
3.3.2007 110 * AC Cope Arlem SC (India)
5.8.2006 129 SR Waters Hurstjohnians 129
23.7.2006 105 D Hill Buccaneers 161
16.7.2006 129 * D Hill Rugby Meteors 154
14.7.2006 109 MJ Crump Tonbridge
10.7.2006 117 TG Rosenfeldt Grasshoppers 148
10.7.2005 136 SCG Copleston Eton Ramblers
12.6.2005 107 DG Westcott Headley 119
6.8.2004 107 R Jones Cryptics 131
25.7.2004 147 * GAM Brown Buccaneers 71
16.7.2002 150 RL Johnson O Georgians 135
17.7.2001 102 * G O’Driscoll O Georgians 80
17.7.2001 108 RL Johnson O Georgians 125
20.8.2000 122 DEMG Copleston Blackheath
14.7.2000 104 * DEMG Copleston Wanderers 197
18.6.2000 111 SCG Copleston Headley
27.5.2000 105 HC Watkinson School
11.7.1999 115 * DEMG Copleston O Hurstjohnians 174
13.6.1999 137 MWD Chetwode Headley 73
20.7.1997 110 SCG Copleston Eton Ramblers 164
17.7.1997 110 * MP Chase Fettes-Loretto 147
13.7.1997 106 HC Watkinson Merrow 152
14.7.1996 119 * HC Watkinson Surrey Cryptics 148
12.7.1996 115 * SCG Copleston Frogs 123
5.8.1995 159 MP Chase O Wellingtonians 131
12.6.1994 102 ND Dunnett Headley 112
27.6.1993 110 RG Gutteridge Lancing Rovers 71
6.6.1993 122 * MP Chase O Blues 144
28.7.1992 100 SCG Copleston Lancing Rovers 188
12.7.1991 104 SJ Baker Frogs 204
9.7.1989 125 * PA Russell Merrow 121
15.7.1988 137 * PA Russell O Blues 133
8.9.1986 120 * DAB Bugge Esher 144
20.7.1986 117 * DAB Bugge O Walcountians 160
27.7.1985 103 * DG Westcott Nomads
28.7.1984 100 * SJA Isaac Nomads 133
28.7.1984 127 * DA Cardwell Nomads 123
17.7.1983 114 IR Wilkie O Walcountians 185
16.7.1983 103 DG Westcott Uppingham
3.7.1983 101 IR Wilkie Merrow 181
22.7.1982 100 * CP Melitus Coots 146
20.7.1982 102 DG Westcott O Georgians 97
6.6.1982 106 * DAB Bugge Cranleigh Village 156
20.7.1981 149 * DG Westcott Kent Babes 127
23.7.1976 110 CP Melitus O Blundellians 172
26.7.1975 102 CD White Nomads 122
19.8.1973 128 NA Paul Esher 130
5.7.1973 137 NA Paul Ashtead 158
20.5.1972 130 CD White School 102
18.7.1970 106 * SG Clive Lowe Uppingham 149
16.7.1967 106 * A Wright School 100
6.7.1967 108 CD White lancing Rovers 103
5.8.1962 201 * NA Paul Privateers 91
8.8.1963 112 RM Elsdon-Dew O Tonbridgians 117
10.7.1962 117 NA Paul Cranleigh Village 71
12.8.1961 107 * CD White O Blundellians 91
20.5.1961 102 NA Paul School 70
8.8.1958 124 NA Paul School 61
1953 125 JR Tovey School
1949 118 GT Jennings Clark School
1939 114 PC Black School
1933 112 HA Belini Ashtead
1932 112 JG Mundy O Paulines
1932 116 HA Belini Ashtead
1932 101 * HA Belini O Blues
1930 106 GRK Lee School
1930 156 * JE Francis School
1929 101 * HR Heard FW Fosdykes XI
1928 109 EW Swanton Private Banks
1928 144 * EW Swanton O Rossallians
1927 109 * JG Mundy O Aldenhamians
1927 122 * GRK Lee Cranleigh Village
1926 101 JG Mundy Private Banks
1926 102 GRK Lee Lancing Old Boys
1921 113 ACH Back School
1907 121 * CFW Ratcliff O Johnians
1904 101 * VA Short School
1903 103 * AC Finnis Chiswick Park
1903 100 * CE Saunders School
1899 104 A Warner School
1878 110 * J Walder School
1877 122 J Carmichael School
June 10, 2019